Committees
Committees
Organizing Committee
Technical Committee
Oversea Advisory Committee
Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee


1) Honorary Committee Chairs

   Xiaomo Wang    member of China Academy of Engineering (CAE)

|    Ching W. Tang    Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Member of United State National Academy of Engineering, SID  

|    Fellow  

    Baoping Wang    Deputy vice president, Southeast University, SID Fellow

   Ming Liu   Institute of Microelectronics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences , member of CAS  

|   Vivian Wing-Wah Yam    University of Hong Kong, member of CAS

  Zuyan Xu    Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, member of China Academy of Engineering (CAE)

  Youliao Zheng  Nanjing University, member of CAS

  ZhongcanOuyang    Institute of Theoretical Physics, member of CAS

  Yue Hao    Xi'an University of Science and Technology, member of China Academy of Science (CAS)

   Hoi S. Kwok    Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, SID Fellow

  Wei Huang    Deputy vice president, Northwestern Polytechnical University, member of CAS

  Yong Cao    South China University of Technology , member of China Academy of Science (CAS)

  Han-Ping D. Shieh    Vice president, Taiwan Chiao Tung University, SID Fellow

  Qionghai Dai      Tsinghua University , member of China Academy of Engineering (CAE)

2) General Chair

|   Chair: Xiaolin Yan    CTO, TCL Corporation, SID Regional VP,  Asia

3) Executive Chairs

|    Hoi S. Kwok    Hong Kong University of Science and Technology,  Director of SID Hong Kong Chapter

|   John Chen    Industrial Technology Research Institute(ITRI), Director of SID Taipei Chapter

|   Qun (Frank) Yan    Fuzhou University, Director of SID Beijing Chapter

4) Organization Committee

5) Program Committee

|    Chair:Boru Yang,Professor, Sun Yat-sen University

   Co-Chair:Xiaojun Guo,Professor, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

6) Program Committee Member

|    Technical committee member of SID Beijing chapter (184 from different enterprises and universities)



Technical Committee
P



欲看中文版,请往下拉  
Technical Committee

















  
1.   Active Matrix Display 10. E-paper &   Flexible Displays
2. Applied Vision 11.   Liquid-Crystal Technology
3. AR & VR 12.   Lighting
4. Display Applications 13.   OLEDs
5. Display Electronics 14.   Printed Displays
6. Display Measurement 15.   Projection
7. Display Manufacturing 16.   Touch & Interactive Displays
8. Display Systems 17.   Vehicle Displays
9. Emissive Displays



Technical   fieldPositionCommittees
Active-Matrix   DevicesChairShengdong Zhang   (Peking Univ)
Co- ChairXiaojun   Guo (Shanghai jiaotong Univ)
Guangcai Yuan (BOE)
MemberQing   Wan (Nanjing Univ)
Qun Zhang (Fudan Univ)
Lei Liao (Wuhan Univ)
Hui Zhu (Visionox)
Linfeng Lan (South China Univ of Technology)
Xiang Liu (Chengdu CEC Panda Technology Co.Ltd)
Xifeng Li (Shanghai Univ)
Fukai Shan (Qingdao Univ)
Yingteng Zhai (TIANMA)
Applied   Vision ChairHao   Chen (Wenzhou Medical Univ)
Co- ChairYuning   Zhang (Southeast Univ)
Weidong Huang (TCL)
MemberChangbing   Huang (Institute of Psychology, CAS)
Yijun Wang (Institute of Semiconductors, CAS)
Lili Wang (Southeast Univ)
Yunhong Zhang (China National Institute of   Standardization)
Yan Yi (HUAWEI)
Ruirun Jin (BOE)
AR&VRChairLijun   Wang (Dream World Technolgy Inc)
Juan Liu (Beijing Institute of Technology)
MemberQun   Yan (Fuzhou Univ )
Hongen Liao (Tsinghua Univ)
Linsen Chen (SVG Optronics)
Xinzhu Sang (Beijing Univ of Posts and   Telecommunications)
Jun Xia (Southeast Univ)
Dong Chen (BOE)
Zhenhua Zhang (Lenovo)
Yingbao Yang (CSOT)
Liang Yuan (HUAWEI)
Xiaobin Dong (Hisense Electric Co.,Ltd)
Yan Li (Shanghai jiaotong Univ)
Dong Qian (TIANMA)
Qionghua Wang(Beihang University)
Tongsheng Mou (Zhejiang Univ)
Display   ApplicationsChairZhifu   Li (BOE)
Co- ChairXiaodi   Tan (Fujian normal University)
MemberHongen   Liao (Tsinghua Univ)
Gang Xu (HUAWEI)
Xinzhu Sang (Beijing Univ of Posts and   Telecommunications)
Limin Yan (Shanghai Univ)
Xiaozhen Zhao (ChangshaXiangjihaidun Co.Ltd)
Nan Lin (Lenovo)
Junguo Liu (BOE)
Congfeng Liu (ChangHong)
Yujun Xiao (CSOT)
Junhong Liu (Nangjing Huadong Electronics   Information & Technology Co.,Ltd)
Feng Qin (TIANMA)
Display   ElectronicsChairYongming   Tang (Southeast Univ)
Co- ChairJuncheng   Geng (CHIPONE)
MemberMing-Jong   Jou (CSOT)
Zhijun Wang (Nangjing Huadong Electronics   Information & Technology Co.,Ltd)
Zhongyuan Wu (BOE)
Weijing Wu (South China Univ of Technology)
Xiujian Zhu (Visionox)
Wen Huang (TIANMA)
Display   MeasurementChairXiaohua   Li (Southeast Univ)
Co-   ChairWeihua   Wu (National Radio and Television Quality Inspection Center)
Chi Chen (National Institute of Metrology)
MemberTongsheng   Mou (Zhejiang Univ)
Zhigang Zhang (BOE)
Mingsheng Qiao (Hisense Electric Co.,Ltd)
Pengle Dang (Visionox)
Lei Song (SuperD)
Junmao Cao (HUAWEI)
Lizhou Bai (SIEMIC)
Qian Li (EVERFINE)
Display   ManufacturingChairBingjie   Liao (CSOT)
Co- ChairChenyuan   Dong (Shanghai jiaotong Univ)
MemberChang   Zhou (SMEE)
Junfeng Li (Visionox)
Jifeng Chen (Worldiatools)
Honglong Ning (South China Univ of Technology)
Baohua Gu (PANDA)
Minqiang Feng (Suzhou Univ)
Yanzhao Li (BOE)
Qinglong Li (Goodlcd)
Huawei Xu (TIANMA)
Guo Zhao (CSOT)
Display   SystemsChairChanglin   Leng (BOE)
Co-   ChairGang   Liu (HUAWEI)
Youye Chen (CSOT)
MemberGuoxu   Liu (SHINEON)
Xiaobao Zhang (Visionox)
Xiaoning Zhang (Xi'an Jiaotong Univ)
Weiguo Li (BOE)
Jia Yang (Hisense)
Jiahui Wang (Sun Yat-Sen Univ)
Xubiao Chen (TPV ElectronicsFujianCo.,   Ltd)
Zhong Ji (Yuanse Technology)
Emissive   DisplaysChairLei   Qian (TCL)
Co- ChairXiaowei   Sun (Southern Univ of Science and Technology)
MemberQun   Yan (Fuzhou Univ)
Huaiting Shi (BOE)
Yizheng Jin (Zhejiang Univ)
Fushan Li (Fuzhou Univ)
Xuyong Yang (Shanghai Univ)
Haibo Zeng (Nanjing Univ of Science and   Technology)
Zhaojun Liu (Southern Univ of Science and   Technology)
E-Paper and Flexible DisplaysChairZheng   Cui (Suzhou Institute of Nano-Tech and Nano-Bionics, CAS)
Guofu Zhou (South China Normal Univ)
Co- ChairBo-Ru   Yang (Sun Yat-Sen Univ)
MemberJunbiao   Peng (South China Univ of Technology)
Dawei Wang (BOE)
Zhaoyuan Chen (HECHENG DISPLAY)
Junliang Yang (Central South Univ)
Zhixian Lin (Fuzhou Univ)
Xiaoyu Gao (Visionox)
Sitao Huo (TIANMA)
Dingguo Chen (CSOT)
Jun Li (Shanghai Univ)
Xidu Wang (OEDTech)
Liquid-Crystal TechnologyChairJiangang   Lu Shanghai jiaotong Univ)
Co- ChairYongrui   Li (CSOT)
MemberXiqian   Lin (INFOVISION OPTOELECTRONICS (KUNSHAN) CO.,LTD
Yubao Sun (Hebei Univ of Technology)
Qing Li (Southeast Univ)
Wenming Han (HECHENG DISPLAY)
Zhuo Zhang (SINEVA)
Zhicheng Song (Hisense)
Zaijian Liu (BOE)
LightingChairQiuhong   Hu (SENSING)
Co- ChairGang   Zhou (CESI)
Huibin Qin (Hangzhou Dianzhi Univ)
MemberXiangping   Ye (National Testing Center for Optical Radiation Safety of Photoelectric   Products)
Jiangbi Hu (Beijing University of Technology)
Yuning Zhang (Nanjing Donghui Photoeletric   Co.,Ltd)
Qiang Zhong (Hisense)
Jing Xie (Yeolight)
Zhenjian Peng (National lamps quality   supervision and test center (zhongshan))
OLEDsChairJianhua Zhang   (Shanghai Univ)
Co- ChairLian   Duan (Tsinghua Univ)
Boyan Lv (TCL)
MemberZhongjun   Li (BOE)
Liangsheng Liao (Soochow Univ)
Dechun Zou (Peking Univ)
Shijian Su (South China Univ of Technology)
Zheng Xu (Beijing Jiaotong Univ)
lei Dai (AGLAIA TECH)
Zhikuan Chen (Nanjing Tech Univ)
Wei He (HUAWEI)
Junsheng Yu (Univ of Electronic Science and   Technology of China)
Song Liu (Visionox)
Jinghua Niu (TIANMA)
Printing DisplaysChairDong   Fu (TCL)
Co- ChairJunbiao   Peng (South China Univ of Technology)
MemberZheng   Cui (Suzhou Institute of Nano-Tech and Nano-Bionics, CAS)
Junyou Pan (Guangzhou hurui photoelectric   material co. ltd)
James Lee (Juhua)
Lian Duan (Tsinghua Univ)
Xiaojun Guo (Shanghai jiaotong Univ)
Bo-Ru Yang (Sun Yat-Sen Univ)
Liang Sun (CSOT)
Mi Zhang (SINEVA)
Sitao Huo (TIANMA)
Dongfang Yang (BOE)
ProjectionChairYong   Bi (Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, CAS)
Co- ChairYi   Li (APPOTRONICS)
MemberNing   Chen (CHANGHONG)
Rongjun Xie (Xiamen Univ)
Zhenrong Zheng (Zhejiang Univ)
Jing Wang (Sun Yat-Sen Univ)
Xianrong Liu (Hisense)
Touch and Interactive DisplaysChairQijun   Yao (TIANMA)
Co- ChairYinglong   Huang (BOE)
MemberSP   Chou (BOE)
Jianping Chen (Visionox)
Xiaohong Zhou (iVTouch)
Bo Wu (POLOMO)
Jinwei Hong (MLight Electronics)
Zuhui Chen (Fujian kechuang photoelectric co.   Ltd)
Vehicle DisplaysChairXiongping   Li (TIANMA)
Yan Li (Shanghai jiaotong Univ)
MemberJuan   Liu (Beijing Institute of Technology)
Qi Shan (Visionox)


Oversea Advisory Committee
Oversea Advisory Committee
NameTitle and affiliationCountry
Achin BhowmikCTO and SVP, Starkey,   Secretary of SID, former Intel VPUSA
Adi AbileahVP Pac & So. AmericasUSA
Alan LienSID Fellow, Former VP of SCOTUSA
Aliaksandr SMIRNOVProfessor, Micro- and NanoElectronics Dept. at Belarusian State University of Informatics and RadioElectronics, Director of Information Displays and Optical Processing Systems LaboratoryBelarus
Amal GhoshSenior Vice President, eMagin Corp
SID Past President,SID Fellow
USA
ARIS K. SILZARSSID Former PresidentUSA
Armin WedelDivision Director, Functional Material and Devices, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Polymer Research IAPGermany
Arokia NathanCambridge Touch Technologies; Professor, Cambridge, UKUK
Byoungho Lee Professor, Seoul National UniversityKorea
Changhee LeeProfessor, School of Electrical and Computer Engineering;Director, Inter-university Semiconductor Research Center
Seoul National University;EVP, Sunsung; SID Fellow
Korea
Ching W. TangHong Kong University of Science and Technology, Member of United State National Academy of Engineering, SID FellowUSA
Chiwoo KimCTO, APS HoldingsKorea
Dae-Gyu MoonProfessor, Soonchunhyang UniversityKorea
DOYOUNG ByunCEO, EnjetKorea
Francois TemplierResearch Director, CEA-LETIFrance
Gunther HassCTO, MicroOledFrance
Haruhiko OkumuraChief Specialist, Media AI Lab, Toshiba, Chair,SID Japan ChapterJapan
Helge SeetzenPhD, General Partner & CEO,TandemLaunch, SID President ElectedCanada
Hyun Jae KimAssociate Dean, Graduate school of Engineering, Yonsei UniversityKorea
Ian UnderwoodProf. Univerisity of EdinburghUK
Ioannis (John) KymissisAssociate Professor, Electrical Engineering,Columbia University SEAS, VP, SID East AmericasUSA
Jang-Kun SongProf. Sungkyunkwan UniversityKorea
Jin JangProfessor, KHU; SID Fellow
Korea
Joe MiseliChair of ICDMUSA
Juergen WahlPhD, Director, Display TechnologyGermany
Julie J. BrownUDC, Senior VP and CTO, SID FellowUSA
Jun Yeob LeeProf. Sungkyunkwan UniversityKorea
Kalluri R.SarmaSenior Research Fellow
Aerospace Advanced Technology,   SID Fellow
USA
Karlheinz BlankenbachProfessor, Hochschule Pforzheim UniversityGermany
Kathleen O’ConnellGlobal R&D Director of Dow ChemicalKorea
Kenichi TAKATORI Huawei Technologies Japan,   chair of Active-Matrix Devices (AMD) subcommittee and a member of Display Industry Award (DIA) committee of the Society for Information Display (SID).Japan
larry F. WeberSID Former PresidentUSA
Masayuki NakamotoProfessor Emeritus & Specially Appointed Professor
Graduate School of Engineering
Research Institute of Electronics, Shizuoka University
Japan
Michael D. McCrearyEink, VP and CTOUSA
Norbert FruehaufProfessor, University of StuttgartGermany
Poopathy KathirgamanathanProfessor, Chair in Electronic Materials Engineering
Wolfson Centre
Brunel University
UK
Sang-Hee Ko Park Prof. KAISTKorea
Seth Coe-SullivanVP and Chief Technology Officer,Luminit, LLCUSA
Shintson WuUniversity of Central Florida, SID Fellow, Chair of SID Hornor & Award CommitteeUSA
Sin-Doo LeeProfessor,Dept of EE, Seoul Nat'l UnivKorea
Suk-Won ChoiProf. Kyung hee UniversityKorea
Sung Tae ShinKIDS President,Professor,College of Science and Technology, Korea UniversityKorea
SY YoonVP of LG Display, Research DirectorKorea
Tae-Hoon YoonProf. Pusan National UniversityKorea
Takeshi YamadaSumitomo ChemicalJapan
Toshiaki AraiChief Technologist of JOLEDJapan
Tsujimura Takatoshi SID next president; CTO, KonicaMinoltaJapan
Yong-Seog KimSID former President, Dean, School of Engineering, Hongik University;SID FellowKorea